• Home
  • News
  • Youth Cup Finals Day schedule confirmed
Youth

Youth Cup Finals' schedule confirmed

THE schedule of matches for the Crown Imperial Youth Cup Finals Day has been confirmed.

THE schedule of matches for the Crown Imperial Youth Cup Finals Day has been confirmed by Suffolk FA.
Nine finals are taking place at King George V, home of Whitton United FC, on Sunday, May 13th, starting from 10.30am.
Suffolk FA County Cup Competitions Manager Adrian Moye said: “I am looking forward to the County Youth Finals Day at Whitton United. 
“The finals truly encompass the length and breadth of the county with teams including those from Exning United to Waveney Cougars and Walsham-le-Willows to Sudbury.
“I am particularly pleased that Whitton United have agreed to be hosts as we continue to move the Semi-Finals Day and Finals Day to different host venues. 
“Whitton United have a long tradition and history with Youth football and I know that everyone attending will be well looked after.”
The Girls’ Under-13 Cup Final between Beccles Town and Ipswich Valley Rangers will take place at 3.30pm the following Sunday, May 20th on the second day of the KBB Suffolk FA Grassroots Festival at Whitton United FC.
The final has been delayed a week due to the fact that the Beccles Town Under-13 team are away on an end-of-season tour to Holland.
Action is pictured above from last season's Boys' Under-16 final in which AFC Sudbury (yellow shirts) beat Bury Town (blue shirts) 2-0 at Kirkley & Pakefield FC.

 

Youth Cup Finals schedule


10.30am – Pitch A – Under-16 Boys’ Cup Final: Needham Market v Walsham-le-Willows
10.30am – Pitch D – Under-16 Girls' Cup Final: Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds v Thurston 
11am – Pitch B – U14 Boys’ Cup Final: AFC Sudbury v Walsham-le-Willows 
11.30am – Pitch F – Under-12 Girls’ Cup Final: Coplestonians v Waveney Cougars 
12.30pm – Pitch G – U12 Boys’ Cup Final: Exning Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra 
1pm – Pitch A – Under-18 Boys’ Cup Final: Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town 
1pm – Pitch B – Under-13 Boys’ Cup Final: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town 
2.30pm – Pitch D – Under-15 Girls’ Cup Final: AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons 
3pm – Pitch A – Under-15 Boys’ Cup Final: AFC Sudbury v Whitton Utd 


Related News

View All